leftCorner
rightCorner

Fixtures

Junior Shield

  • Fixtures
  • Teams
  • Steel and Sons

  • Fixtures
  • Teams
  • Senior Shield

  • Fixtures
  • Teams
  • Women’s Cup

  • Fixtures
  • Teams


  • Archived

    Junior Shield

    Steel and Sons

    Senior Shield

    Women’s Cup

    Fixtures

    Junior Shield Round 1a - Saturday, September 28, 2013

    Fixtures
    Junior Shield 1 A Download
     

    1

    BALLYSILLAN ELIM

    V

    Team Withdrawn

    2

        ROSARIO YC II

    V

    CRUMLIN STAR II

    3

    FC PENAROL

    V

    STRANMILLIS 37TH 'A'

    4

    ST LUKES

     2

    V

    UUJ II

    5

    NEWTOWNBREDA

     1

    V

    BROADWAY SWIFTS

    6

    FORD FC

     3

    V

    NEWCASTLE II

    7

    BASEMENT YM

     7

    V

    CARNMONEY

    8

    CARNINY RANGERS

     16

    V

    BELVOIR II

    9

    Team Removed

     -

    V

    CLOUGH RANGERS

    10

    MOSSLEY II

     2

    V

    DOWNSHIRE YM II

    11

    RAVENHILL YM

     4

    V

    AFC CARRICK

    12

    CLIFTON ATHLETIC

     2

    Aet

    SANDY ROW

    13

    STRANGFORD

     2

    V

    VICTORIA ATHLETIC

    14

    1ST BANGOR FC II

     4

    V

    FC UNITED LISBURN

    15

    ABBEYVIEW

     4

    V

    MALACHIANS II

    16

    TULLYCARNET

     2

    V

    SOUTH ANTRIM

    17

    MOURNE ROVERS

     -

    V

    Team Withdrawn

    18

    AHOGHILL ROVERS

     2

    V

    CARNINY AMATEURS II

    19

    HOLYWELL

    V

    ALBERT FOUNDRY II

    20

    SHAMROCK FC

     4

    V

    SHANKILL UNITED II

    21

    ST PAULS

     8

    V

    KILLOUGH

    22

    MALLUSK ATHLETIC

     1

    V

    COLIN VALLEY RES

    23

    GROVE UNITED II

     5

    V

    GROOMSPORT II

    24

    FINAGHY

     5

    V

    LOWER MAZE RES

    25

    STEADFAST

     1

    V

    DUNDONALD II

    26

    ST MARYS

     4

    V

    92ND OB 'E'

    27

    WAVENEY SWIFTS

     2

    V

    NEWINGTON RANGERS II

    28

    SHORTS II

     2

    V

    BALLYCLARE NORTH END

    29

    Team Withdrawn

     -

    V

    PORTAFERRY ROVERS RES

    30

    Team Withdrawn

     -

    V

     -

    ISLANDMAGEE II

    31

    CLONDUFF

    V

    CONNOR FC

    32

    LAMBEG RANGERS II

     0

    V

    13 

    CUMANN SPOIRT AN PHOBAIL

    33

    SPORT & LEISURE SWIFTS RES

     5

    V

    4TH NEWTOWNABBEY OB 'B'

    34

         IMMACULATA II

     4

    V

    COMBER REC II

    35

    AHOGHILL THISTLE

     10

    V

    BALLYWALTER REC II

    36

    RED STAR CARRICKFERGUS

     3

    V

    BEANN MHADAGHAIN

    37

    ST MALACHYS OB

     6

    Aet

    2ND OB 'B'

    38

    SPARTA BELFAST

     1

    V

    SAINTFIELD AYC

    39

    BUSHMILLS UNITED

     1

    V

    ORANGEFIELD OB II

    40

    ARDS RANGERS II

     6

    Pen

    GRANGE RANGERS

    41

    WESLEY

     4

    V

    RATHFERN RANGERS II

    42

    ROSEMOUNT REC

     -

    V

    Team Withdrawn

    43

    DUNMURRY REC II

     6

    V

    THE DONS

    44

    DONARD HOSPITAL II

     4

    V

    PORTAVOGIE RANGERS

    45

    BRYANSBURN RANGERS II

     0

    V

    BANGOR SWIFTS II

    46

    CASTLESTAR FC

     3

    Aet

    COLIN BHOYS

    47

    ST MATTHEWS

     6

    V

    TEMPLE RANGERS

    48

    ARDGLASS SWIFTS

     4

    Pen

    BALLYSILLAN YM

    49

    BALLYNAFEIGH YM

     3

    Aet

    CLOUGHMILLS

    50

    BALLYMACASH RANGERS RES

     0

    V

    SUFFOLK

    51

    MICHELIN FC

     7

    Pen

    COMBER YM

    52

    TOLLYMORE UNITED

     5

    V

    DONAGHADEE

     
     

    Junior Shield Round 1b - Saturday, October 5, 2013

    Fixtures
    Junior Shield 1 B Download

    53

    BALLYVEA

     2

    V

    RACEVIEW

    54

    BANGOR YM

     3

    V

    QUEENS GRADS

    55

    BALLYNURE OB 'B'

     1

    V

    ST COMGALLS

    56

    CASTLEWELLAN TOWN

     2

    V

    RIADA

    57

    VALLEY RANGERS III

     1

    V

    BALLYNAGROSS

    58

    KASHMIR BILBAO

     3

    V

    LARNE TECH OB II

    59

    TEAM WITHDRAWN

     -

    V

    ROCK ATHLETIC

    60

    LIGONIEL WMFC

     1

    V

    CRUMLIN UNITED II

    61

    FC BAYERN MONEY

     1

    V

    SHORE WANDERERS

    62

    NORTH END SHAMROCKS

     3

    V

    MOAT PARK RANGERS

    63

    ST OLIVER PLUNKETT

     5

    V

    BRAID UNITED

    64

    ALL SAINTS OB

     7

    V

    CHIMNEY CORNER RES

    65

    ANNALONG SWIFTS

     4

    Aet

    CLONARD HIBS

    66

    WOODLANDS

     5

    V

    NEWTOWN FOREST II

    67

    VISION ATHLETIC

     5

    V

    DROMARA VILLAGE II

    68

    FC BALLYNURE RESERVES

     3

    V

    CARRYDUFF COLTS

    69

    GREENCASTLE ROVERS

     4

    V

    RANDALSTOWN SKY BLUES

    70

    MAGHERA

     3

    V

    BRENTWOOD

    71

    ANTRIM ROVERS

     3

    V

    HOLYLANDS

    72

    ST PATRICKS YM II

     0

    V

    ST JAMES SWIFTS

    73

    CORRYMEELA

     4

    V

    BARN UNITED II

    74

    BALLYSILLAN SWIFTS

     1

    V

    SANTOS FC

    75

    BALLYMACASH YM

     8

    V

    GLEBE RANGERS RES

    76

    SHANKILL ELIM

     4

    V

    GLENPARK

    77

    BELFAST CITY

     3

    V

    NEWPARK OLYMPIC

    78

    DUNMURRY YM II

     2

    V

    WARREN YM

    79

    (Team Withdrawn)   DUNAGHY FC

     A

    V

    BLOOMFIELD II

    80

    REMO

     1

    V

    FC ANTRIM

    81

    18TH NEWTOWNABBEY OB II

     1

    V

    BALLYKEEL

    82

    COMBER STAR

     2

    V

    CARRYDUFF

    83

    DRUMANESS RESERVES

     3

    V

    GLENBRYN YM 'A'

    84

    ATLETICO ANTRIM

     1

    V

    ARDOYNE WMC

    85

    CARRYDUFF ATHLETIC

     3

    V

    CREGAGH WANDERERS

    86

    WOODVALE II

     6

    V

    CULLYBACKEY OLYMPIC

    87

    BALLYMONEY UNITED RES

     0

    V

    LOWER SHANKILL

    88

    KIRCUBBIN FC

     15

    V

    KILROOT REC II

    89

    SIROCCO WORKS II

     4

    V

    FC MOYLENA

    90

    ST TERESAS

     5

    V

    CASTLEREAGH COLTS

    91

    1ST LISBURN

     0

    Aet

    BALLYNAHINCH OLYMPIC II

    92

    WILLOWFIELD PARISH

     1

    V

    SUFFOLK SWIFTS

    93

    ABBEY VILLA II

     5

    Aet

    GREENWELL STAR

    94

    DRUMBO

     4

    V

    GLANVILLE REC

    95

    GREENISLAND

     5

    V

    43RD OB

    96

    BANGOR RANGERS II

     1

    V

    OAKFIELD BREDA

    97

    GALGORM BLUES

     1

    V

    WILLOWBANK

    98

    DERRIAGHY CC FC II

     3

    Aet

    BALLYBOGEY

    99

    AQUINAS

     4

    V

    IVEAGH UNITED II

    100

    TULLYMORE SWIFTS

     -

    V

    Team Withdrawn

    101

    KELVIN OB

     5

    V

    NORTEL II

    102

    LISBURN RANGERS II

     2

    V

    NEW SANTOS

    103

    BRANIEL YM

     3

    V

    BALLYGOWAN

    104

    TEMPLEPATRICK

     0

    V

    22ND OB 'A'

    105

    Team Withdrawn 

     -

    V

    bye

     
     

    Junior Shield Round 2 - Saturday, October 26, 2013

    Fixtures
    Junior Shield Round 2 Download

    201

    FC PENAROL

     

    V

     

    BYE

    202

    DUNDONALD II

    2

    V

    3

    TULLYMORE SWIFTS

    203

    CORRYMEELA

    1

    V

    4

    SHANKILL ELIM

    204

    BASEMENT YM

    5

    V

    0

    LISBURN RANGERS II

    205

    SUFFOLK

    5

    V

    2

    GROVE UNITED II

    206

    2ND OB 'B'

    0

    V

    6

    NEWTOWNBREDA

    207

    WESLEY

    1

    V

    6

    LOWER SHANKILL

    208

    ST JAMES SWIFTS

    4

    V

    3

    RAVENHILL YM

    209

    SANDY ROW

    4

    V

    6

    ST OLIVER PLUNKETT

    210

    COMBER STAR

    0

    V

    8

    BEANN MHADAGHAIN

    211

    SUFFOLK SWIFTS

    2

    V

    0

    WARREN YM

    212

    MOURNE ROVERS

    4

    V

    1

    FC BALLYNURE RESERVES

    213

    CLOUGH RANGERS

    4

    V

    2

    WOODLANDS

    214

    BELFAST CITY

    1

    V

    8

    ST PAULS

    215

    CARNINY RANGERS

    9

    V

    0

    NEWINGTON RANGERS II

    216

    COLIN BHOYS

    2

    V

    1

    FC ANTRIM

    217

    OAKFIELD BREDA

    7

    Aet

    8

    DONARD HOSPITAL II

    218

    CONNOR FC

    3

    V

    2

    PORTAFERRY ROVERS RES

    219

    AHOGHILL THISTLE

    5

    V

    1

    DRUMBO

    220

    BYE

    V

    FINAGHY

    221

    DERRIAGHY CC FC II

    0

    V

    3

    ST LUKES

    222

    DUNMURRY REC II

    4

    Aet

    3

    ANTRIM ROVERS

    223

    BALLYNAHINCH OLYMPIC II

    2

    V

    0

    SHAMROCK FC

    224

    SPORT & LEISURE SWIFTS RES

    2

    V

    4

    NORTH END SHAMROCKS

    225

    BALLYKEEL

    6

    V

    1

    22ND OB 'A'

    226

    ISLANDMAGEE II

    1

    V

    3

    ALL SAINTS OB

    227

    ORANGEFIELD OB II

    2

    V

    5

    GREENCASTLE ROVERS

    228

    GREENWELL STAR

    6

    V

    0

    ST COMGALLS

    229

    SAINTFIELD AYC

    3

    V

    4

    BALLYNAFEIGH YM

    230

    KELVIN OB

    7

    Pen

    6

    ST MATTHEWS

    231

    DOWNSHIRE YM II

    1

    V

    5

    KIRCUBBIN FC

    232

    GLENBRYN  YM “A”

    1

    V

    10

    ROSEMOUNT REC

    233

    ROCK ATHLETIC

    2

    V

    4

    VISION ATHLETIC

    234

    TOLLYMORE UNITED

    4

    Pen

    3

    STRANGFORD

    235

    BRANIEL YM

    3

    V

    1

    CARNINY AMATEURS II

    236

    ST TERESAS

    5

    V

    4

    1ST BANGOR FC II

    237

    WILLOWBANK

    2

    V

    1

    CUMANN SPOIRT AN PHOBAIL

    238

    TULLYCARNET

    2

    V

    3

    AQUINAS

    239

    BANGOR SWIFTS II

    1

    Aet

    2

    FC MOYLENA

    240

    BLOOMFIELD II

    0

    V

    2

    BALLYMACASH YM

    241

    COLIN VALLEY RES

    5

    Aet

    4

    SHORE WANDERERS

    242

    BALLYSILLAN ELIM

    0

    Aet

    1

    FORD FC

    243

    ST MARYS

    1

    V

    3

    GREENISLAND

    244

    BALLYSILLAN YM

    2

    V

    1

    MICHELIN FC

    245

    CARRYDUFF ATHLETIC

    -

    V

    -

    Team Withdrawn 

    246

    MAGHERA

    1

    V

    2

    BALLYSILLAN SWIFTS

    247

    ARDOYNE WMC

    2

    V

    3

    BALLYVEA

    248

    KASHMIR BILBAO

    2

    V

    8

    CRUMLIN STAR II

    249

    MALACHIANS II

    1

    V

    5

    CASTLEWELLAN TOWN

    250

    CLONARD HIBS

    0

    V

    4

    BALLYNAGROSS

    251

    CRUMLIN UNITED II

    0

    V

    3

    WOODVALE II

    252

    IMMACULATA II

    1

    V

    0

    BANGOR YM

    253

    SHORTS II

    3

    V

    5

    ARDS RANGERS II

     
     

    Junior Shield Round 3 - Saturday, November 23, 2013

    Fixtures
    Junior Shield Round 3 Download

     

    301

    TOLLYMORE UNITED

    1

    V

    6

    IMMACULATA II

    302

    VISION ATHLETIC

    0

    V

    3

    BALLYSILLAN YM

    303

    BALLYSILLAN SWIFTS

    2

    V

    0

    AQUINAS

    304

    COLIN VALLEY RES

    2

    V

    5

    MOURNE ROVERS

    305

    BALLYNAHINCH OLYMPIC II

    3

    V

    2

    CONNOR FC

    306

    ALL SAINTS OB

    4

    V

    2

    AHOGHILL THISTLE

    307

    CLOUGH RANGERS

    1

    V

    4

    ST LUKES

    308

    WILLOWBANK

    5

    V

    0

    SHANKILL ELIM

    309

    ST OLIVER PLUNKETT

    0

    V

    1

    BEANN MHADAGHAIN

    310

    FC MOYLENA

    6

    V

    1

    BALLYNAFEIGH YM

    311

    SUFFOLK SWIFTS

    4

    V

    1

    COLIN BHOYS

    312

    ST PAULS

    3

    V

    0

    ARDS RANGERS II

    313

    FC PENAROL

    0

    V

    3

    SUFFOLK

    314

    NORTH END SHAMROCKS

    1

    V

    4

    GREENISLAND

    315

    FINAGHY

    2

    V

    1

    ST JAMES SWIFTS

    316

    CRUMLIN STAR II

    2

    Aet

    1

    NEWTOWNBREDA

    317

    FORD FC

    1

    V

    0

    ST TERESAS

    318

    Team withdrawn

    -

    V

    -

    GREENCASTLE ROVERS

    319

    TULLYMORE SWIFTS

    2

    V

    6

    BRANIEL YM

    320

    BASEMENT YM

    2

    V

    3

    CARNINY RANGERS

    321

    WOODVALE II

    1

    V

    2

    BALLYNAGROSS

     

    BYES.

     

     

     

     

    322

    BALLYMACASH YM

    323

    CASTLEWELLAN TOWN

    324

    GREENWELL STAR

    325

    ROSEMOUNT REC

    326

    LOWER SHANKILL

    327

    DONARD HOSPITAL II

    328

    BALLYKEEL

    329

    KELVIN OB 

    330

    BALLYVEA

    331

    DUNMURRY REC II

    332

    KIRCUBBIN FC

      

    Junior Shield Round 4 - Saturday, December 14, 2013

    Fixtures
    Junior Shield Round 4 Download

    401

    BALLYVEA

    V

    GREENCASTLE ROVERS

    402

    BRANIEL YM

     2

    V

    SUFFOLK SWIFTS

    403

    ST LUKES

     3

    V

    BALLYNAGROSS

    404

    WILLOWBANK

     5

    V

    GREENWELL STAR

    405

    FORD FC

     1

    V

    ST PAULS

    406

    Team Withdrawn

     -

    V

    CARNINY RANGERS

    407

    BALLYNAHINCH OLYMPIC II

     2

    V

    DONARD HOSPITAL II

    408

    BALLYKEEL

     5

    V

    BEANN MHADAGHAIN

    409

    BALLYSILLAN YM

     7

    V

    KIRCUBBIN FC

    410

    CRUMLIN STAR II

    V

    BALLYMACASH YM

    411

    KELVIN OB

     4

    V

    FINAGHY

    412

    FC MOYLENA

     0

    V

    MOURNE ROVERS

    413

       LOWER SHANKILL

     0

    V

    ALL SAINTS OB

    414

    DUNMURRY REC II

     0

    V

    GREENISLAND

    415

    SUFFOLK

    V

    IMMACULATA II

    416

    BALLYSILLAN SWIFTS

     1

    V

    CASTLEWELLAN TOWN

     
     

    Junior Shield Round 5 - Saturday, January 18, 2014

    Fixtures
    Junior Shield Round 5 Download

    501

    CASTLEWELLAN TOWN

    2

    V

    1

    CRUMLIN STAR II

    502

    BRANIEL YM

    6

    Pen.

    MOURNE ROVERS

    503

       GREENISLAND

    4

    Aet

    1

    BALLYVEA

    504

    IMMACULATA II

    4

    Pen

    BALLYNAHINCH OLYMPIC II

    505

    CARNINY RANGERS

    3

    V

    WILLOWBANK

    506

    ST LUKES

    5

    V

    ALL SAINTS OB

    507

    ST PAULS

    5

    V

    BALLYSILLAN YM

    508

    BALLYKEEL

    3

    V

    KELVIN OB

     
     

    Junior Shield Round 6 - Saturday, February 22, 2014

    Fixtures
    Junior Shield Round 6 Download

    601

     GREENISLAND 

    5 (2)

    Pens

    6 (2)

    ST PAULS

    602

    BALLYNAHINCH OLYMPIC II

     0

    V

    BALLYKEEL

    603

    ST LUKES

     8

    V

    BRANIEL YM

    604

    CASTLEWELLAN TOWN

     1

    V

    CARNINY RANGERS

     
     

    Junior Shield Semi-final #1 - Tuesday, March 25, 2014

    Fixtures
    Junior Shield Semi-Final #1 Download

    CASTLEWELLAN TOWN

    3

    V

    4

    ST LUKES

     
     

    Junior Shield Semi-final #2 - Wednesday, March 26, 2014

    Fixtures
    Junior Shield Semi- Final #2: Download

    BALLYKEEL

    2

    V

    5

    ST PAULS

     
     

    Junior Shield Final - Wednesday, April 16, 2014

    Fixtures
    Junior Shield Final: Download

    ST LUKES

    1

    V

    2

    ST PAULS

     
     

    SPONSORS

    County Antrim FA in Association with

    Shared Access

    County Antrim FA in Association with

    Toals
    County Antrim and District Football Association
    County Antrim and District Football Association