leftCorner
rightCorner

Fixtures

Junior Shield

  • Fixtures
  • Teams
  • Steel and Sons

  • Fixtures
  • Teams
  • Senior Shield

  • Fixtures
  • Teams
  • Women’s Cup

  • Fixtures
  • Teams


  • Archived

    Junior Shield

    Steel and Sons

    Senior Shield

    Women’s Cup

    Fixtures

    Toals Steel & Sons Round 1 - Saturday, August 15, 2015

    Fixtures
    Toal's Steel and Sons Cup Round 1 : Download

     

    101

    Newington FC

    V

    3

    Linfield Swifts

    102

    **Ards Rangers

    2

    V

    1

    Ballyclare Comrades**

    103

    Knockbreda

    10

    V

    1

    Bangor Swifts

    104

    Queens University

    5

    V

    0

    Dromara Village

    105

    Crumlin Star

    7

    V

    1

    Newcastle

    106

    Downshire YM

    2

    V

    2

    Nortel FC (won 4 – 1 Pens.)

    107

    St Patrick's YM

    3

    V

    1

    Killyleagh YC

    108

    Derriaghy CC

    0

    V

    3

    Crusaders Reserves

    109

    Downpatrick FC

    4

    V

    2

    Ballynure OB

    110

    Larne FC

    2

    V

    0

    Ballymoney Utd

    111

    Abbey Villa

    2

    V

    4

    Crumlin Utd

    112

    Rathfern Rangers

    2

    V

    1

    Shorts FC

     
     **   TIE OF THE ROUND **
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Round 2 - Saturday, August 29, 2015

    Fixtures
    Toal's Steel and Sons Cup Round 2: Download

    2.30PM KICK OFF (unless otherwise stated)
     

    201

    Nortel

     7

    V

    Groomsport

    202

    Crewe Utd

    3

    V

    4

    Queens University

    203

    Rathfern Rangers

    3

    V

    0

    Dunmurry YM

    204

    Colinvalley FC

    3

    V

    2

    Bangor Amateurs

    205

    Islandmagee

    3

    V

    4

    UUJ

    206

    Chimney Corner

    0

    V

    3

    Larne FC

    207

    Rosario

    1

    V

    2

    Ards FC

    208

    **Dundela

    0

    V

    6

    H&W Welders**

    209

    Dunmurry Rec

    2

    V

    1

    Portaferry Rovers

    210

    1st Bangor

    3

    V

    2

    Grove Utd

    211

    Malachians

    1

    V

    2

    Crusaders Reserves

    212

    Glentoran II

    4

    V

    1

    Mossley

    213

    Drumaness Mills

    0

    V

    5

    East Belfast

    214

    Immaculata

     3

    V

    1

    Linfield Swifts

    215

    PSNI

    5

    V

    0

    Donard Hospital

    216

    Ards Rangers

    4

    V

    0

    Comber Rec

    217

    Brantwood

    4

    V

    3

    Ballymacash Rangers

    218

    Bryansburn Rangers

    5

    V

    4

    Orangefield OB's

    219

    Saintfield Utd

    0

    V

    5

    St Patrick's YM

    220

    Ballynahinch Utd

    0

    V

    5

    Barn Utd

    221

    Larne Tech OB

    4

    V

    0

    Crumlin Utd

    222

    Downpatrick FC

    1

    V

    3

    Sport & Leisure

    223

    Bloomfield

    2

    V

    5

    Cliftonville Olympic

    224

    Fri 28th.7.45 KO  Glebe Rangers

    1

    V

    1

    Sirocco Works (win 8-7 Pens)

    225

    Lisburn Distillery

    2

    V

    3

    Knockbreda

    226

    Ballynahinch Olympic

    1

    V

    5

    Carrick Rangers Reserves

    227

    Albert Foundry

    9

    V

    0

    Ballymena Utd Reserves

    228

    Kilmore Rec

    3

    V

    2

    Ardglass

    229

    Shankill Utd

    10

    V

    9

    Dundonald

    230

    Fri 28th.6.45 KO  Lisburn Rangers

    1

    V

    3

    Crumlin Star

    231

    Ballywalter Rec

    5

    V

    4

    Lower Maze

    232

    Wellington Rec

    3

    V

    2

    Dunloy FC

     

     

     

     

     

     

     
    **TIE OF THE ROUND** 
     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Round 3 - Saturday, September 12, 2015

    Fixtures
    Toals Steel & Sons Cup Round 3: Download

    301

    Immaculata

     

    V

     

    Brantwood

    302

    Crumlin Star

     

    V

     

    Dunmurry Rec

    303

    Knockbreda

     

    V

     

    Larne Tech OB

    304

    Kilmore Rec

     

    V

     

    Rathfern Rangers

    305

    Colinvalley FC

     

    V

     

    1st Bangor

    306

    East Belfast

     

    V

     

    Crusaders Reserves

    307

    Ballywalter Rec

     

    V

     

    Sport & Leisure

    308

    St Patrick's YM

     

    V

     

    Shankill Utd

    309

    Carrick Rangers Reserves

     

    V

     

    PSNI

    310

    Albert Foundry

     

    V

     

    Glentoran II

    311

    Bryansburn Rangers

     

    V

     

    Queens University

    312

    Sirocco Works

     

    V

     

    Ards Rangers

    313

    Ards FC

     

    V

     

    Barn Utd

    314

    Cliftonville Olympic

     

    V

     

    Nortel

    315

    UUJ

     

    V

     

    H&W Welders

    316

    Wellington Rec

     

    V

     

    Larne FC

     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Round 4 - Saturday, September 26, 2015

    Fixtures

     
     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Round 5 - Saturday, October 31, 2015

    Fixtures

     
     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Cup - Semi-Final #1 - Friday, November 27, 2015

    Fixtures

     
     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Cup - Semi-Final #2 - Monday, November 30, 2015

    Fixtures

     
     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Cup Final - Friday, December 25, 2015

    Fixtures

     
     
     

    SPONSORS

    County Antrim FA in Association with

    Toals
    County Antrim and District Football Association
    County Antrim and District Football Association