leftCorner
rightCorner

Fixtures

Junior Shield

  • Fixtures
  • Teams
  • Steel and Sons

  • Fixtures
  • Teams
  • Senior Shield

  • Fixtures
  • Teams
  • Women’s Cup

  • Fixtures
  • Teams


  • Archived

    Junior Shield

    Steel and Sons

    Senior Shield

    Women’s Cup

    Fixtures

    Toals Junior Shield Round 1 - Saturday, September 29, 2018

    Fixtures
    Toals Junior Shield Round 1: Download

     
     

    1

    DUNMURRY YOUNG MEN 2NDS

    V

    GLENAVY YOUTH SENIORS

    2

    22 Sept DOWNSHIRE YM 2NDS

    V

    GLANVILLE REC

    3

    BALLYCLARE COMRADES U20

    V

    KILLOUGH FC

    4

    18TH NEWTOWNABBEY OLD BOYS FC 2NDS

    V

    ROSARIO YC RESERVES

    5

    **BEANN MHADAGHAIN FC

    V

    WILLOWBANK**    TIE OF THE ROUND

    6

    BALLYSILLAN SWIFTS

    V

    GREENISLAND FC 2NDS

    7

    CASTLEREAGH FC 82

    V

    RIVERDALE FOOTBALL CLUB

    8

    LAMBEG RANGERS

    V

    TULLYCARNET FC 2ND

    9

    UUJ FC

    V

    ST OLIVER PLUNKETT FC

    10

    LARNE OLYMPIC

    V

    SHORTS II

    11

    FC PENAROL

    V

    SPORTING BALLYMONEY

    12

    GLEBE RANGERS RESERVES

    V

    ALBERT FOUNDRY FC II

    13

    CARRYDUFF ATHLETIC

    V

    ORANGEFIELD OB FC 2ND TEAM

    14

    IMMACULATA II

    V

    BALLYMONEY UNITED RESERVES

    15

    STEADFAST FOOTBALL CLUB

    V

    GREENWELL STAR

    16

    KELVIN OLD BOYS

    V

    RACEVIEW FC

    17

    ST TERESAS FC

    V

    ROCK ATHLETIC FOOTBALL CLUB

    18

    LOUGHSIDE FC

    V

    BALLYCLARE NORTH END

    19

    CARRICK RANGERS FC RESERVES

    V

    AGAPE

    20

    LARNE TECH. OLD BOYS II

    V

    AQUINAS II

    21

    CARRYDUFF COLTS

    V

    COMBER RECREATION 2NDS

    22

    CARNLOUGH SWIFTS FOOTBALL CLUB

    V

    DUNDELA FC RESERVES

    23

    3RD BANGOR OB FC 2ND TEAM

    V

    CLARAWOOD F.C.

    24

    BALLYVEA

    V

    1ST BANGOR FC II

    25

    REALTA NA CROMOIGE

    V

    DUNMURRY REC II

    26

    EAST BELFAST 2NDS

    V

    68TH NEWTOWNABBEY OLD BOYS

    27

    HOLYWOOD FC SECONDS

    V

    8TH OLD BOYS 1ST XI

    28

    COLIN VALLEY FC RESERVES

    V

    KASHMIR FOOTBALL CLUB

    29

    ISLANDMAGEE 2NDS

    V

    WARREN YOUNG MEN

    30

    NEWINGTON FC RESERVES

    V

    BARN UNITED II

    31

    TOLLYMORE UNITED

    V

    SUFFOLK SWIFTS

    32

    BALLYNAHINCH OLYMPIC FC 2NDS

    V

    ST LUKE'S FC RESERVES

    33

    SUFFOLK F.C SECONDS

    V

    NEWHILL FC

    34

    KIRCUBBIN FC

    V

    BANGOR SWIFTS II

    35

    BALLYNURE OLD BOYS B

     

    V

     

    AHOGHILL THISTLE FC

    36

    HARRYVILLE HOMERS

     

    V

     

    BLOOMFIELD SECONDS

    37

    SHAMROCK FC

     

    V

     

    SOUTHSIDE RANGERS

    38

    CROSSCOLLYER YOUNG MEN FC

     

    V

     

    SIROCCO WORKS 2NDS

    39

    BALLYCASTLE UNITED FC

     

    V

     

    WOODVALE FC 2NDS

    40

    DERVOCK FOOTBALL CLUB

     

    V

     

    NEWTOWNBREDA FC

    41

    CELTIC BHOYS FC

     

    V

     

    FC.MOYLENA

    42

    FINAGHY FC

     

    V

     

    MALLUSK ATHLETIC

    43

    SOUTH ANTRIM FC

     

    V

     

    AHOGHILL ROVERS

    44

    ABBEY VILLA II

     

    V

     

    CARNINY AMATEUR AND YOUTH FC

    45

    NEWINGTON RANGERS F.C.

     

    V

     

    ROOFTOP

    46

    WHITEHEAD EAGLES 2NDS

     

    V

     

    BALLYWALTER REC 2NDS

    47

    22 Sept CLOUGH RANGERS FC

     

    V

     

    CARNINY RANGERS

    48

    LISBURN RANGERS RESERVES

     

    V

     

    22ND OLD BOYS II

    49

    RANDALSTOWN FC

     

    V

     

    PSNI OLYMPIC

    50

    CLOUGHMILLS FC

     

    V

     

    RATHCOOLE F.C.

    51

    F.C. ANTRIM

     

    V

     

    RUBYS ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

    52

    CLONDUFF FC

     

    V

     

    NORTEL FC

    53

    CRUMLIN UNITED 2NDS

     

    V

     

    ANTRIM ROVERS FC

     
    **Tie of the Round ** 
     

    Toals Junior Shield Round 1 BYES - Saturday, September 29, 2018

    Fixtures
    Toals Junior Shield Round 1 BYES: Download

    Junior Shield Round 1 BYES

    54

    TULLYMORE SWIFTS

    79

    BELFAST CELTIC YOUNG MEN

    104

    NORTH DOWN FC

    55

    WOODSIDE FOOTBALL CLUB

    80

    MALACHIANS 2NDS

    105

    43RD DUNDONALD FC

    56

    GALGORM BLUES FC

    81

    ROSEMOUNT REC II'S

    106

    DONAGHADEE FOOTBALL CLUB

    57

    KNOCKBREDA FC U20

    82

    BRAID UTD

    107

    CRUMLIN STAR IIS

    58

    COMBER YOUNG MEN

    83

    MOSSLEY FC II

    108

    BALLYMACASH RANGERS RESERVES

    59

    H & W WELDERS FSC

    84

    DROMARA VILLAGE RES

    109

    BRYANSBURN RANGERS 2ND XI

    60

    QUEENS GRADS FC

    85

    NEWCASTLE SWIFTS

    110

    FORD FC 2NDS

    61

    ST MALACHY'S OLD BOYS FC

    86

    WITHDRAWN

    111

    SHANKILL UNITED 2NDS

    62

    VICTORIA ATHLETIC FC

    87

    FC WHITEABBEY

    112

    BALLYNAGROSS FOOTBALL CLUB

    63

    NEWTOWN FOREST

    88

    WELLINGTON RECREATIONAL II

    113

    3RD BALLYCLARE OB

    64

    GLENPARK FOOTBALL CLUB

    89

    HOLYWELL FC

    114

    ROSSGLASS COUNTY FC

    65

    NEWTOWNARDS ROYAL BRITISH LEGION

    90

    IVEAGH UNITED II

    115

    SPORTING LISBURN

    66

    FC UNITED LISBURN

    91

    BRANTWOOD RESERVES

    116

    CONNOR FC

    67

    CASTLESTAR FC

    92

    ABBEYVIEW

    117

    NORTH BELFAST UNITED

    68

    LOWER SHANKILL FC

    93

    RED STAR FC

    118

    CREGAGH WANDERERS FC

    69

    GROVE UNITED II

    94

    SPORT AND LEISURE SWIFTS RESERVES

    119

    BANGOR YOUNG MEN 1STS

    70

    DUNAGHY FC

    95

    SANDY ROW F.C.

    120

    THE DONS FC

    71

    RIADA FC

    96

    PORTAVOGIE RANGERS FC

    121

    ST PATRICKS YM FC 2NDS

    72

    MICHELIN FC

    97

    VISION ATHLETIC

    122

    WOODLANDS FC

    73

    NI CIVIL SERVICE FC

    98

    CASTLEWELLAN TOWN FC

    123

    SAINTFIELD UNITED 2NDS

    74

    BALLYNAHINCH YOUNG MEN

    99

    STAR UNITED

    124

    DUNDONALD 2NDS

    75

    PORTRUSH

    100

    CORRYMEELA FC

    125

    VALLEY RANGERS COLTS

    76

    TAUGHMONAGH YOUNG MEN

    101

    ST MARY'S FC

    126

    ST MATTHEWS

    77

    DERRIAGHY CCFC II

    102

    ARDS RANGERS II'S

    127

    BALLYKEEL FC

    78

    MOURNE ROVERS F.C.

    103

    4TH NEWTOWNABBEY OB FC B

    128

    ST JAMES SWIFTS FC II

     
     

    Toals Junior Shield Round 2 - Saturday, October 20, 2018

    Fixtures
    Toals Junior Shield Round 2: Download

    201

    60

     

    V

     

    87

    202

    30

     

    V

     

    81

    203

    9

     

    V

     

    28

    204

    93

     

    V

     

    7

    205

    19

     

    V

     

    88

    206

    103

     

    V

     

    63

    207

    BYE

     

    V

     

    21

    208

    68

     

    V

     

    100

    209

    20

     

    V

     

    94

    210

    1

     

    V

     

    37

    211

    124

     

    V

     

    56

    212

    82

     

    V

     

    122

    213

    65

     

    V

     

    54

    214

    85

     

    V

     

    8

    215

    31

     

    V

     

    127

    216

    51

     

    V

     

    111

    217

    86

     

    V

     

    57

    218

    107

     

    V

     

    17

    219

    22

     

    V

     

    126

    220

    80

     

    V

     

    18

    221

    72

     

    V

     

    52

    222

    49

     

    V

     

    35

    223

    58

     

    V

     

    108

    224

    67

     

    V

     

    128

    225

    123

     

    V

     

    69

    226

    4

     

    V

     

    36

    227

    2

     

    V

     

    89

    228

    95

     

    V

     

    59

    229

    14

     

    V

     

    116

    230

    12

     

    V

     

    38

    231

    75

     

    V

     

    42

    232

    53

     

    V

     

    73

    233

    101

     

    V

     

    105

    234

    112

     

    V

     

    26

    235

    121

     

    V

     

    104

    236

    48

     

    V

     

    13

    237

    40

     

    V

     

    71

    238

    84

     

    V

     

    125

    239

    119

     

    V

     

    41

    240

    109

     

    V

     

    120

    241

    23

     

    V

     

    90

    242

    55

     

    V

     

    66

    243

    98

     

    V

     

    50

    244

    39

     

    V

     

    61

    245

    43

     

    V

     

    117

    246

    32

     

    V

     

    110

    247

    5

     

    V

     

    115

    248

    79

     

    V

     

    3

    249

    74

     

    V

     

    25

    250

    96

     

    V

     

    64

    251

    91

     

    V

     

    83

    252

    77

     

    V

     

    33

    253

    15

     

    V

     

    44

    254

    97

     

    V

     

    78

    255

    34

     

    V

     

    10

    256

    118

     

    V

     

    113

    257

    45

     

    V

     

    27

    258

    62

     

    V

     

    76

    259

    11

     

    V

     

    106

    260

    47

     

    V

     

    70

    261

    6

     

    V

     

    99

    262

    16

     

    V

     

    29

    263

    92

     

    V

     

    46

    264

    102

     

    V

     

    24

     
     

    Toals Junior Shield Round 3 - Saturday, November 10, 2018

    Fixtures

     
     
     

    Toals Junior Shield Round 4 - Saturday, December 8, 2018

    Fixtures

     
     
     

    Toals Junior Shield Round 5 - Saturday, January 19, 2019

    Fixtures

     
     
     

    Toals Junior Shield Round 6 - Saturday, February 23, 2019

    Fixtures

     
     
     

    Toals Junior Shield Semi-final #1 - Wednesday, March 27, 2019

    Fixtures

     
     
     

    Toals Junior Shield Semi-final #2 - Thursday, March 28, 2019

    Fixtures

     
     
     

    Toals Junior Shield Final - Wednesday, April 24, 2019

    Fixtures

     
     
     

    SPONSORS

    County Antrim FA in Association with

    Toals
    County Antrim and District Football Association
    County Antrim and District Football Association