leftCorner
rightCorner

Fixtures

Junior Shield

  • Fixtures
  • Teams
  • Steel and Sons

  • Fixtures
  • Teams
  • Senior Shield

  • Fixtures
  • Teams
  • Women’s Cup

  • Fixtures
  • Teams


  • Archived

    Junior Shield

    Steel and Sons

    Senior Shield

    Women’s Cup

    Fixtures

    Toals Steel & Sons Round 1 - Saturday, August 7, 2021

    Fixtures

    101

    KILLYLEAGH YC FC

    1

    V

    3

    NEWINGTON FC

    102

    SUFFOLK FC

    1

    V

    7

    ABBEY VILLA

    103

    AQUINAS

    4

    V

    1

    BALLYNAHINCH UNITED

    104

    (Win on pens) WAKEHURST FC

    0

    V

    0

    WOODVALE FC

    105

    ROSARIO FC

    0

    V

    1

    BELFAST CELTIC

    106

    PSNI FC

     6

    V

    DOWNSHIRE YM

    107

    WELLINGTON REC

    0

    V

    4

    ST JAMES SWIFTS

    108

    KILMORE REC FC

    1

    V

    0

    LARNE OLYMPIC

    109

    BRYANSBURN RANGERS

    1

    V

    3

    MOSSLEY FC

    110

    IMMACULATA FC

    2

    V

    0

    DONEGAL CELTIC

    111

    SHORTS FC

    5

    V

    1

    PORTAFERRY ROVERS

    112

    BANGOR SWIFTS

    0

    V

    3

    DUNMURRY YM FC

     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Round 2 - Saturday, August 21, 2021

    Fixtures

    201

    BALLYMACASH RANGERS

    1

    V

    2

    CREWE UNITED FC

    202

    GREENISLAND FC

    2

    V

    1

    CLONARD FC

    203

    COLIN VALLEY FC

    2

    V

    5

    CRUSADERS FC U20'S

    204

    (AET) CLIFTONVILLE OLYMPIC FC

    3

    V

    2

    CARRICK RANGERS RESERVES

    205

    (Win on pens) BANGOR FC

    1

    V

    1

    ISLANDMAGEE

    206

    SAINTFIELD UNITED

    1

    V

    9

    DROMARA VILLAGE FC

    207

    LINFIELD SWIFTS

    6

    V

    0

    WAKEHURST FC 

    208

    IMMACULATA

    2

    V

    0

    SIROCCO WORKS FC

    209

    DUNMURRY YM FC

    2

    V

    3

    BELFAST CELTIC

    210

    LARNE TECH OB

    0

    V

    2

    EAST BELFAST FC

    211

    ST OLIVER PLUNKETT FC

    1

    V

    2

    PSNI 

    212

    (Win on pens) GLEBE RANGERS

    1

    V

    1

    TULLYCARNET

    213

    BANGOR AMATEURS

    3

    V

    0

    LOWER MAZE FC

    214

    DUNMURRY REC FC

    1

    V

    5

    ST JAMES SWIFTS

    215

    ORANGEFIELD OB FC

    0

    V

    4

    KILMORE REC 

    216

    SHANKILL UNITED

    6

    V

    1

    BALLYNURE OB

    217

    NEWCASTLE FC

    1

    V

    6

    ST LUKES FC

    218

    ABBEY VILLA

    2

    V

    0

    BALLYNAHINCH OLYMPIC FC

    219

    DUNDONALD

    2

    V

    0

    ALBERT FOUNDRY FC

    220

    HOLYWOOD FC

    2

    V

    2

    LISBURN RANGERS (Win on pens)

    221

    GLENTORAN II

    3

    V

    1

    ARDS RANGERS

    222

    CHIMNEY CORNER

    1

    V

    2

    CRUMLIN UNITED

    223

    GROVE UNITED

    1

    V

    5

    CRUMLIN STAR

    224

    COMBER REC

    0

    V

    1

    LISBURN DISTILLERY

    225

    AQUINAS 

    3

    V

    0

    SHORTS

    226

    BARN UNITED

    1

    V

    4

    DUNLOY FC

    227

    MALACHIANS

    5

    V

    0

    18TH NEWTOWNABBEY

    228

     MOSSLEY FC

    2

    V

    5

    NEWINGTON FC

    229

    BLOOMFIELD

    0

    V

    6

    1ST BANGOR FC

    230

    BALLYMONEY UNITED

    0

    V

    2

    ROSEMOUNT REC

    231

    DERRIAGHY CC FC

    4

    V

    1

    BRANTWOOD FC

    232

    BALLYMENA UNITED RESERVES

    5

    V

    1

    DRUMANESS MILLS

     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Round 3 - Saturday, September 11, 2021

    Fixtures

    301

    ST LUKES FC

    V

     6

    BANGOR FC

    302

    LISBURN RANGERS

    V

    CLIFTONVILLE OLYMPIC FC

    303

    ST JAMES SWIFTS

    V

     3

    CRUSADERS FC U20'S

    304

    GREENISLAND FC

     2

    V

    BALLYMENA UNITED RESERVES

    305

    (Win on pens) IMMACULATA

    V

    PSNI

    306

    ABBEY VILLA

     1

    V

    DUNLOY FC

    307

    MALACHIANS

    V

    ROSEMOUNT REC

    308

    (Win on pens)LINFIELD SWIFTS

     2

    V

    1ST BANGOR FC

    309

    DUNDONALD

     1

    V

     3

    BANGOR AMATEURS

    310

    CRUMLIN STAR

    V

    CRUMLIN UNITED

    311

    KILMORE REC

     0

    V

    EAST BELFAST FC

    312

    BELFAST CELTIC

    V

     0

    DROMARA VILLAGE FC

    313

    SHANKILL UNITED

    V

     4

    GLENTORAN II

    314

     NEWINGTON FC

    V

    DERRIAGHY CC FC

    315

    CREWE UNITED FC

    V

    AQUINAS

    316

    LISBURN DISTILLERY

    V

    GLEBE RANGERS

     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Round 4 - Saturday, October 2, 2021

    Fixtures

    401

    Crumlin Star

    V

    Newington FC (AET)

    402

    Linfield Swifts

     4

    V

    Malachians

    403

    Glentoran II

    V

    Cliftonville Olympic 

    404

    Belfast Celtic

    V

    Immaculata

    405

    Crewe United FC

     

    V

     

    Crusaders FC U20s

    406

    (PEN 4-2 ) (1-1 AET)  Bangor FC

    V

    East Belfast FC

    407

    Lisburn Distillery FC

    V

    Ballymena United Reserves

    408

    Bangor Amateurs

    V

    Abbey Villa FC

     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Round 5 - Saturday, October 23, 2021

    Fixtures

    501

    Glentoran II 

     

    V

     

    Linfield Swifts

    502

    Bangor

     

    V

     

    Crewe United/Crusaders U20/St James Swifts

    503

    Lisburn Distillery

     

    V

     

    Abbey Villa

    504

    Belfast Celtic 

     

    V

     

    Newington 

     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Semi-Final #1 - Friday, November 19, 2021

    Fixtures

     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Semi-Final #2 - Monday, November 22, 2021

    Fixtures

     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Final - Saturday, December 25, 2021

    Fixtures

     
     

    SPONSORS

    County Antrim FA in Association with

    Toals
    County Antrim and District Football Association
    County Antrim and District Football Association